Skip to content

Rhodiola Root Tincture

T-RHOD-R
$17.00
In stock
1
Product Details


Label: Herb Pharm
Botanical Name: Rhodiola rosea
Other Names: Roseroot
Parts Used: root
Fresh/Dried: dried
Organic: yes, certified
Menstruum: organic alcohol, distilled water
Menstruum Ratio: 1:5
Origin: Canada
Potency: 685 mg

Known Uses:
Multi-target Adaptogen, Quicken Memory, Improve Attention Span, Sharpen Mental Performance, Alleviate Depression, Soothe Mental and Physical Fatigue, Improve Human Focus, Antioxidant Benefits

Side effects and/or drug interactions are considered unknown or not conclusive.

Note for Lyme Disease: Stephen Buhner's protocol changed the recommendation of Eleuthro (which can cause insomnia) to Rhodiola because, he notes, "it is less stimulating and rarely causes wakefulness".

Research:
Hudson, N.D., T. (2011). Rhodiola Rosea An overview of its versatility, effectiveness and indications. 2nd ed. [ebook] Tori Hudson, N.D., pp.5:6.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. The information provided here is intended to supplement, not substitute for, the expertise and judgement of your physician, pharmacist or other healthcare provider and should not be construed to indicate that the use of this herbal product is safe, appropriate, or effective for you. Consult your healthcare provider before taking this herbal product.

Save this product for later